Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Interface administrators, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators
12,446
edits
(→List) |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
== List == | == List == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! Feast Name | |||
! Stage | |||
! Date | |||
! Type | |||
! Season | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)]] || Solemnity || December 25 || Fixed || Christmas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mary, Mother of God]] || Solemnity || January 01 || Fixed || Christmas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epiphany of the Lord]] || Solemnity || January 06 || Fixed || Christmas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baptism of the Lord]] || Feast || Sunday after January 06 || Movable || Christmas | |||
|- | |||
| [[Presentation of the Lord]] || Feast || February 02 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saint Joseph, Spouse of the BVM]] || Solemnity || March 19 || Fixed || Lent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Annunciation of the Lord]] || Solemnity || March 25 || Fixed || Lent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Easter Sunday]] || Solemnity || Easter Sunday || Movable || Easter | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ascension of the Lord]] || Solemnity || 40 days after Easter || Movable || Easter | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pentecost Sunday]] || Solemnity || 50 days after Easter || Movable || Easter | |||
|- | |||
| [[Most Holy Trinity]] || Solemnity || Sunday after Pentecost || Movable || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ]] || Solemnity || Thursday after Trinity Sunday || Movable || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Most Sacred Heart of Jesus]] || Solemnity || Friday after Corpus Christi || Movable || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nativity of Saint John the Baptist]] || Solemnity || June 24 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saints Peter and Paul]] || Solemnity || June 29 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Transfiguration of the Lord]] || Feast || August 06 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary]] || Solemnity || August 15 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exaltation of the Holy Cross]] || Feast || September 14 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Our Lady of the Rosary]] || Memorial || October 07 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[All Saints]] || Solemnity || November 01 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Commemoration of All the Faithful Departed]] || Memorial || November 02 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dedication of the Lateran Basilica]] || Feast || November 09 || Fixed || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christ the King]] || Solemnity || Last Sunday of Ordinary Time || Movable || Ordinary Time | |||
|- | |||
| [[Immaculate Conception]] || Solemnity || December 08 || Fixed || Advent | |||
|} | |||
== Global Significance == | == Global Significance == | ||